Natural Herbal

Natural Herbal

Natural Herbal

NS-EN ISO 22000:2005 / ISO 22000:2005

Rendari Road, Sojat, Rajasthan

Senna

We are supplier and exporter of Senna Leaves and Pods. Senna is one of the efficient herbs used as vegetable laxative all over the world. We bring forth a wide assortment of Senna Products that mainly includesSenna Leaves, Senna Leaves Powder, Senna Pods Powder, Senna Pods, Senna Seeds and Senna Stems.
Features:
* Helpful and reliable
* Conventional prices
* Wide range of applications

Natural Senna

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 28 / Kilogram

Get Best Quote

We are also offering high grade Senna Leaves Powder, which are extensively used as herbal tea. This powder is processed using natural senna leaves and advanced machines. We provide superior packaging of products to maintain its natural and medicinal properties for a long period. Our range finds wide application in pharmaceutical industry and is also suitable for constipation treatment. These are stringently tested on various quality parameters and ideal for various applications.

Additional Information:

Item Code: NS

Send Bulk Enquiry

Indian Senna

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 28 / Kilogram

Get Best Quote

Offering Indian Senna Leaves:
Senna is an Arabian name, and the drug was first brought into use by the Arabian physicians Serapion and Mesue, and Achiarius was the first of the Greeks to notice it. He recommends not the leaves but the fruit, and Mesue also prefers the pods to the leaves, thinking them more powerful, though they are actually less so, but they do not cause griping. Senna is a powerful cathartic used in the treatment of constipation, working through a stimulation of intestinal 

Additional Information:

Item Code: IS

Send Bulk Enquiry

Tinnervelly Senna

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ask for Price

We are engaged in offering Senna Pod to our esteemed customers. This range is manufactured by utilizing optimum quality ingredient procured from the credible sources of the industry, by making the use of modern machinery and production techniques. Moreover, we are capable of fulfilling the bulk requirements of clients in timely manner.
Specifications:
* Botanical name: cassia angustifolia 
* Family name: caesalpinaceae 
* Common name: natural senna, Indian senna, tinnervelly

Additional Information:

Item Code: TS

Send Bulk Enquiry

Cassia Senna

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 28 / Kilogram

Get Best Quote

We offer an exclusive range of senna leaves which is used as a purgative agent for various medical applications. Our cassia senna leaves is extensively used for cleansing purposes and also widely known as a natural and harmless laxative. We manufacture our senna leaves with optimum quality substances so as to provide complete satisfaction to our potential buyers across the globe. Our senna leaves are in great demand and we assure our clients of the easy accessibility of our quality products.

Additional Information:

Item Code: CS

Send Bulk Enquiry

 





X